day 12

DAY 12: How you found blogspot and why you made one


I probably found blogspot during like year 7 or 8 when I was trying to find a good blogging site, I seem to have joined up to all the ones I could find (seriously I have LJ, xanga, blogger & god knows what else). that's why this is under xzmallet.blogspot.com and not zmallet.blogspot.com, cuz that's the one I actually made back then but never used and then forgot the pw too (I've actually reclaimed it now, but it just redirects here). I used LJ as primary because it had communities and more versatile design options, but then blogspot introduced HTML templates and at the end of year 9 Bernie made one, so I figured might as well shift here permanently haha.

Today I went to watch despicable me... awwwww it was sooo cute :D and funnier than I thought it would be haha.
"WHAAAT?"

^whole cinema cracked up at that haha :)

& I want to watch the latest episode of NZNTM online but I can't for some reason cuz it's not loading, cuz I forgot that it was on tonight =__= k i'm noob w/e... I'm seriously scared that I'm going to fail my exams. They're so soon and I did an SAT practice yesterday and EPICALLY FAILED... omg I think jaw surgery made me dumb or something. Excuses excuses... ugh gotta work harder.

2 comments:

Ruiji said...

Hey hey Winnie, you know the orange Herbal Essence duvet covers the girls use when sleeping? Well, I had ironed them with all my heart and soul while slave labouring. Can you feel my heart and soul pouring out of the TV every time they have a bed scene on NZ's Next Top Model?

winnie said...

:O OMG YOUR DUVET COVERS ARE FAMOUS.

hey your laundromat is pretty high profile ;)