lalala...

hey i actually managed to get some maths done

well life is just dandy. 5 more days til the holidays~~ berniiieeee and stephhhh we should go out sometime during the first week when bernie's still here :D
but not on the 20th cuz I'm going to watch 1408 with alice, jamie and yiming (who is definitely NOT x.)

@ chinese today... we did a 读一读... and it was with a '爸爸' 妈妈'' and a '云云' (which is a girl by the way). and so the teacher was like:

"who wants to be the mum? let's get a guy to be the mum." so then she chose this guy to be the mum.
"now who wants to be the dad? hmm..."
AND THEN SHE CHOOSES THIS OTHER GUY
LOL.
LOL.
and '云云' ended up being a guy too. poor kid... and then in the end when he didn't read it properly and couldn't read like 1/2 the words he was like "it's not my fault! It's traumatizing having gay parents!"
hahaahhaah chinese class is fun.

tomorrow is ally's party! I am going! yay! ally gets a box of roses and no $40 hair straightener because a) it probably wouldn't work on ally and b) my parents are cheap.

oh i still haven't done the molly quiz 2 because i can't send it without first class >> gay.
have fun everyone and have a nice weekend before enduring the last 5 days of hell and then GOING ON HOLIDAY WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOT

so here is my xmas list...
* pretty stationery
* y12 maths crap so I can continue studying without having to buy my own
* 2 million dollar house plz
* to spend some time with friends during the holidays
* have fun during the holidays and not get sick ^^
* for bernie and steph to stop begging me about x who is eunji btw (but it's impossible for them..)
* well it would be nice to see x sometime but i guess that's impossible too haha. the next best thing would be to get over x but that's hard.
* try not to get TORTURED ANY MORE D:

2 comments:

Stephobia said...

Wow. Gay parents - is that what it's like to be Zeri? xD

elmoemo said...

lol ew . . .
Your chinese class is weird.
Come join mine!
My teacher gave us presents
XP