so i heard school is starting

2 comments

Yes school is friggin starting in 4 days (thanks steph) and I'm not ready.
~5 mins later~
FUCKING SHIT MY MUM JUST GOT A CALL FROM KUMON SUPERVISOR SAYING THAT I HAVE TO GO TO THIS STUPID ACTIVITY DAY THING ARAKLFA34WOSKVNAGHSDJFLKJHOKLNJLSFAGF. FUCKFUCKFUCKFUCKFUCKGODIEGODIEGODIE
OMFG WTF AN IM LIKE 'i don't want to go... and I have art that day...' SHE'S LIKE "no you have to go to help you set ur goals" OR SOME SHIT LIKE THAT arhgfkO4TRAF23PWEFP3439042a:fka:JFALE.
(sorry for swearing steph)
I DON'T WANT OTHER PEOPLE SETTING MY FUCKING GOALS I CAN SET THEM MYSELF.
OMFG.
I NEED TO HIT SOMETHING.
IM GOING TO GO CALM MYSELF DOWN BRB.
~another 5 mins later~
GOD I'm still pissed off. == I'll just be there pretending to care and be polite and shit when I don't really care what they have to say (cuz that's just the kinda person I am) fucking hell... (more swearing ensues) WHY do my parents think this kind of thing helps == inspirational courses don't inspire me at all, this I know. The only reason I do kumon is because school doesn't teach me maths at all. I'm not thinking of quitting kumon anytime soon but I don't have much inspiration to finish the whole thing either, I'm just there to learn. People who are overmotivated end up cheating in order to finish the program sooner anyway. I don't see how this goal-setting thing will aid me in any way. I'm gonna go talk to my parents later. == and if I still have to go I'm gonna go and hit some more stuff.

Ok so i went to newmarket today with steph and laina and saw meet the spartans which was seriously the crappiest movie ever, even worse than epic movie. And then we randomly went around browsing/window shopping then sat down and talked about stuff etc etc etc then steph left (bye mom) and me and laina went to do other stuff and sat down waiting for the bus. 10 mins after it was meant to arrive, we started to feel the sun burning us so laina was like 'lets go down to the other bus stop cuz there's shade' so we went. and halfway there the bus came. == and we started SPRINTING AFTER IT, but then i realised that laina had a sore foot and i thot she was in pain so i stopped and in the process twisted my own ankle. and it turns out she didnt even have a sore foot == so yeah... i can still walk on it but ill try to make it look really bad :)

ok i cant be bothered putting more stuff here w/e i'll update when school starts again.

I'm so tired...

3 comments

For some reason I've been so tired lately >< even though I get around 9-10 hours of sleep per night, I still find myself getting really tired around the middle middle of the day why....
therefore, don't mind any mistakes, structureless paragraphs and fallen apart sentences in this entry...
The holidays are so..........
...
nice? I dunno. they're almost over. but when I think about it, being stuck in this cycle of school-holiday-school is not much fun either.

I've been ignoring kumon for a while now.
its pissing me off
it gives me headaches when i look at it.

i need to sit down and have a massive drawing session. because ive been inspired to draw more. but i never have time to anymore since I have to do all this other stuff... like normally, when school is on, I have school, then the only day when i haven't got anything after school is wednesday. even in the weekends im so busy...

in response to what bernie's said on her blog regarding fake friends, sorry but you have suck it up and bear with it. because, the way I see things, there are about 3, maybe more, groups of friends I have... fake friends, real friends and friends who i never talk to. why not group the latter with fake friends? they're not fake... I just never talk to them that much. Therefore, one of my NYR (new years resolutions) was to get to know some of my distant friends better. talking about fake friends now, I have a few of them. Well I regard them as fake friends so if they think of me as a real friend I'd be kinda guilty but right now they're not really a friend of mine, with a personality which I can't relate to at all and I'm... I dunno, using them? I sound mean but in my opinion it's useful to have people around no matter how much they piss you off. eg. if I need to translate something into some language which one of them take I can get them to help me. Also, I find that you can meet a lot of people who eventually become close friends with through friends who you don't know that well.

Actually if I think about it, it's not that they're not my friends because well I treat them exactly the same way as I treat my real friends, eg. go out with them etc, but it's just how I feel about them and their personality, and how close we are to each other that makes me classify them as a 'fake' friend. Yeah ok, misleading label. You wouldn't be able to tell in my case though, since I treat everyone the same haha. Unless I don't care about you at all and don't even bother trying to make friends with you in the first place (some days I just don't give a crap to use my energy into being nice to people with shit personalities).

Is that my rant of the month? I think so...
zzzzzz.
I'm so tired ==
go away now.

super huge mega entry of doom

3 comments


omgz theres an elefant in da way D:

LOL whenever I see that I always crack up. So yes, after many days, I have finally gotten my access to blogger back. ^^ therefore, I have to make a super huge mega entry of doom in order to say everything I Feel like saying at this time and in the times in the past which I would have updated in by couldn't. (don't mind if that sentence didn't make sense, I'm listening to fall out boy ==)

So yeah. Now that I think about there there isn't really much to say lol ):
ok I guess I will speak to my retarts. Sorry that I won't tell you who X is, but I'm sorry, it's just what I feel like. I'm the type of person who tries to use her head but can't and end up impulsively acting on emotion. Therefore, there isn't really a reason why I won't tell you. It's just that I don't feel like it. And well about what I said about not knowing why you like someone... it's true. I have no idea why the hell I like him. O_o and my emotions are also spastic did you know? like some days I really like him and other days I just think of him as a friend and the thought of me liking him creeps me out. ROFL I'm not weird D: but the point is that even on the days I like him I don't really want to go anywhere with those feelings. It's possible to like someone but still want to remain friends. I sincerely think that. I would seriously reject him if he asked me out.

and now that that's out of the way let's have another random piece of humour! :)



"the opposite of pro is totally noob. wtf you noob teacher can't even mark properly!"

UH HUH. ok next point :) Happy new year everyone! I still have to discuss my new years resolutions with steph sometime, but they'll mainly be...
a) get fitter
b) be tidier
c) be more productive
d) get richer
e) become more confident
f) improve chinese & drawing
g) make more friends and get to know some of my old friends better ^^

next section!!!


I'm not sexist.

Wow this is going well. I think I'm going to have a new blog layout up soon after I post this blog layout. Orange is kinda bugging me now ): and I also have to read bernie's new emo entry.
I'm going to the cosplay picnic on the 26th this month ^^ well hopefully I can make it anyway... oh yeah, mum said that I can go and get a haircut tomorrow at the hairdressers! This will be the first time i've ever gone to the hairdressers heeheehee. but I have to wake up early ): mum said that she'll leave me at home if I sleep in.

huh I think I've really run out of things to say. I thought I would start a rant about something that bugged me but I don't really feel like it now that I think about it. so now I guess I'll conclude this blog rofl. It's not that long now that I look at it...? actually bernie's blogs are only large because she uses a lot of paragraphs. do I use a lot of paragraphs? o_o

something I've been doing during the past few days.. is watching youtubers. these guys are actually pretty funny (or am i just easily amused...) anyway, I've included this one. the funniest bit is the bit in the end with the lil kid. because lil kids always = humour. XD don't watch if your parents are in the room or you don't like swearing or sick humour tho.



Yeah that's all lol. :| wow this is kinda short for a super huge mega entry of doom? mm maybe next time I'll make an even longer one ;D