holidays


they're finally here... so much stress off my shoulders... I'm a mess == got an A for my algebra test because of stupid mistakes a) not reading question b) x*1=x^2 c) -t-4t = 3t... such minor mistakes that had nothing to do with what we were actually being tested on so I basically sacrificed my whole paper because of unrelated mistakes. better not do that in the actual external otherwise I'll never forgive myself.

also got M for english internal... after all that yelling, sigh. cuz apparently I was waving my hands around too much and it was distracting, and in drama you shouldn't make gestures unless they actually do something for the performance. wasn't even wary that I was waving them around lol... oh well, can't be helped anymore.

puppies puppies puppies

ugh I'm in a bad mood again cuz amy got me to check her maths homework and I don't want to think about maths during the holidays ):

hopefully I have a good holiday. but I have to remember...
DO bookmarks
EJ bernie and steph's presents
art painting
spam yujie's inbox
maybe write a letter down to kahu
clean my room

% chance I will do all the above: <5% to ="/" class="authors"> Puppies are nature's remedy for feeling unloved, plus numerous other ailments of life.~ Richard Allan Palm

4 comments:

steph said...

Why so sad Weenie.


Puppyyy :D Kittyyy :D SONNYYY LEOOO NIUNIUUUU HAPPYYYY MARINEEEE erm.. yeah.

Captain Barnaby said...

Waaah! I wanna puppy.

Imagine. I'm born in the year of the doggy. And I don't have one! =[

Btw~ Uploaded half the pics on facebook. Take if you like.

one_entity said...

cuuuttteee

be happy winnie~

Il Misterioso said...

aw... winiieee......
I HAS A PUPY
haha
shame btches
l0lz
jokes
winnie IS a puppy
=]
yayy!!!
HAHAHA
I SAW THIS CARD AT THIS PLACE i shall blog about AND IT SAID

'Whenever I mention exercise... I wash my mouth out with chocolate.'
l0lz
or something along those lines