internet nerding.



Yeah aren't I cool. I'm at my desk with 2 laptops =P my face has been blanked out for safety reasons involving your health.

so anyway today has been reallllyyyyy uneventful. But tomorrow I'm going Sylvia Park with my fellow retarts so that should be better. by the way I still have no idea when we're gonna go home.

We'll go and raid Yujie's ice cream stall :) well hopefully I'll have enough money anyway.

OMG i was vacuuming the house today and the vacuum exploded. ROFL like, it was overheating and everything and giving off steam I was like AAAAAAAAAAA. but yeah now it's downstairs being fixed by dad... I never actually got to finish vacuuming. >> I wonder if I'll still get paid anyway.

Isnt that sad? my only source of cash income as a 14 year old is vacuuming my house. I should really go and beg a job from Yujie's dad.

So YEAHHH check it out I updated my blog layout!! It's better than the normal templates >> I dislike blogger's templates. The templates at livejournal are much prettier ^^
By the way I'm neglecting my LJ from now on I think because I'm using Blogspot now.. that's sad. :( I took like an entire afternoon to get my layout on there perfect. (actually it's still not perfect but meh.)

lol right well I don't have much to say. I'll try to take another photo tomorrow and blank out my face too. (and bernie and steph's face if I happen to catch them too. but PSH fat chance.)

2 comments:

Stephobia said...

Damn right you'll blank out my face - but you won't get my photo anyway. Hopefully. I is elusive. 8D See you in a few hours where we'll have to decide when you go back home.

LOL @ the exploding vacuum. Does that mean a large portion of Russia's population has died to due a massive machinery explosion? Maloo. Poor Russians.

BERNIE!! WHO WANTS A BLOG LAYOUT! said...

WINNAE!!!
MAKE ME A BLOG LAYOUT!
PLOX!
OR ... OR!!!
GIVE ME YOUR OLD ONE! XD